LIRA DISTRICT

LOCAL GOVERNMENT
flag

Error message

Deprecated function: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in menu_set_active_trail() (line 2405 of /home/lira/public_html/includes/menu.inc).

About Us

Staff Contact List

 

LIRA DISTRICT LOCAL GOVERNMENT

STAFF CONTACT LIST

 

HEAD OF DEPARTMENTS

No

Name

Vote

Title

Tel. Mobile

E-mail

1

Ben Ogwette Otim

531

Chief Administrative  Officer

0772410633

 

 

2

Otike Pabious

531

District. Natural Res. Officer

0772 453 435

otikepabious@yahoo.com

 

3

Omoko Hudson

531

District Water Officer/Ag. District Engineer

0752 578 131

hudsonomoko@gmail.com

 

4

Omoo Henry

531

District Planner

0772 532 386

henryomoo@gmail.com

 

5

Jane Frances Offungi

531

District Education Officer

0780377277

 

6

Dr. Ochen Buchan. P

531

 District Health Officer

0772 577 039

ochenpbuchan@yahoo.com 

 

8

Anono Christine

531

District  Comm. Dev. Officer

0772672792

 

9

Ebonga Geoffrey

531

 Chief Finance Officer

0772 562 044

ebongageoffrey@yahoo.com

 

 

10

Akide Irene

531

Principal Human Resource Officer

0772-982350

ireneakide@gmail.com

11

Ebil Patrick

531

Senior Procurement Officer

0772-004185

ebilpatrick@yahoo.com

12

Alobo Josephine

531

Senior Internal Auditor

0772-881706

alobojosephine@yahoo.com

  

 

ADMINISTRATION

 

S/N

NAME

TITLE

MOBILE

EMAIL

1.       

Tivu Mark

 Chief Administrative Officer

 

 0774030874

 

angobi@hotmail.com

2.       

Ahabwe Samuel

Deputy Chief Administrative Officer

 

0772-602233/0704845900

 

samuelahabwe2@gmail.com

 

3.       

Otim Denis Otto

Principal Assistant Secretary

0777930411

 

 

 

4.       

Irene Akide

Principle Human Resource Officer

0772 982  350

 

ireneakide@gmail.com

 

5.       

Okello Pons Walter

Human Resource Officer

0782720684

okellopw@gmail.com

6.       

Anyango Hellen

Assistant Chief Administrative Officer

/Sec, Land Board

0772 303  818

 

 

 

7.       

Okabo Okwir Simon Peter

 Senior Human Resource Officer

0751 849 741

0782 849 741

 

8.       

Aero Jeroline

Senior Records Officer

0773  803  955

 

 

 

9.       

Ojok Milton

Assistant Records Officer

0774793166/0750345898

 

 

 

10.    

Akello Brenda Edith

Personal Secretary (CAO’s Office)

0772478747/0750504933

nyakelo@gmail.com

11.    

Akao Caroline

Office Attendant/ Receptionist

0773622958

Carolineakao@gmail.com

 

 

12.    

Kia Grace

Secretary Chairman LC V Office

0772 608 098

 

 

 

13.    

Ruth Rose Oleng

Secretary Speaker’s office

0772 634 695

 

 

 

14.    

John Egaro

Office Attendant  ( CAO’s Office)

0772  832 938

johnegaru@gmail.com

 

 

15.    

Ayo George

Office Attendant    (Council)

0772 578  239

 

 

 

16.    

Akullu Juliet

Office Attendant    ( HR’s Office)

077562174

 

17.    

Mulinya Richard

CAO’s Driver

0774-005939

 

18.    

Mwanika Abdallah Kibaden

Driver                      (Chairman)

0772 309 794

 

 

 

 

NATURAL RESOURCES

S/N

NAME

TITLE

MOBILE

EMAIL

1

Otike Pabious

District Natural Resource Officer

0772 453 435

otikepabious@yahoo.com

2

Olet Charles Ogwang

Senior Environment Officer

0712 520 625

0704148450

 

3

Ocen Alwong Joseph

Senior Land Mgt Officer

0772562542

 

4

Opio Francis

 Surveyor

0777165623

 

5

Ayesiga Mary

Records Assistant

0783 647 848

 

6

Olwo Alfred

Office Attendant

0779 617 337

 

7

Ogwal Philips

Physical Planner

 

 

8

Alum Rabecca

Stenographer/Sec

0771423034

 

 

ENGINEERING

S/N

NAME

TITLE

MOBILE

EMAIL

1

Omoko Hudson

District Water Officer

0752 578 131

Hudsonomoko@gmail.com

2

Aryiong Francis

Civil Engineer

0772 562 191

 

3

Ongala Geoffrey

Civil Engineer

0772 665 629

 

4

Okello Robinson

Operator

0772 886 172

 

5

Obong Chris

Driver

0772 698 423

 

6

Okello Washington

Operator

0774 164 886

 

7

Anok Joel

Operator

0772 544 668

 

8

Akullo Mirriam

Secretary

0792 346 976

 

9

Ogwal Richard

Operator

0782 568 392

 

10

Akello Semmy

Office Attendant

0782 347 698

 

11

Agnes Ojera

Office Attendant

0772 341 117

 

12

Esau Martine

Office Attendant

0778 163 745

 

13

Opido Lawrence

Driver

0782 248 868

 

14

Okello Richard

Driver

0772 341 598

 

15

Obua Moses

Driver

0782 437 691

 

16

Odongo Benson

Driver

 

 

17

Oleo Geoffrey

Road Overseer

 

 

18

Ongom Dicken

Road Overseer

 

 

19

Acen Judith

Plant Operator

 

 

20

Otim Jimmy

Assistant Engineering Officer(Water)

 

 

 


PROCUREMENT

S/N

NAME

TITLE

MOBILE

EMAIL

1.      

Ebil Patrick

Senior Procurement Officer

0772004185

ebilpatrick7@yahoo.com

2.      

Adong Roseline Show

Procurement Officer

0772 428 680

Roseline.adong@yahoo.com

Adongoroseline65@gmail.com

 

AUDIT

 

S/N

NAME

TITLE

MOBILE

EMAIL

1

Okidi Mike

Principle Internal Auditor

0772-587544

mikeokidi@hotmail.com

2

Okullo Richard Joe

Internal Auditor

0772676929

 

 

PLANNING UNIT

S/N

NAME

TITLE

MOBILE

EMAIL

1.

Omoo Henry

District Planner

0772 532 386

henryomoo@gmail.com

2

Opio Emmuel

Planner

0777787307

 

3

Florence Olet

Secretary

0772 565 940

florenceolet@gmail.com

4

Omara Dan

Driver

0772 843 387

 

 

EDUCATION

 

S/N

NAME

TITLE

MOBILE

EMAIL

1

Jane Frances Offungi

District Education Officer

0780377277

 

3

Abura Jasper

Senior Education Officer

0782 512 329

 

4

Olwit Patrick Ogwang

District Inspector Of School

0394002300

 

5

Omara D.J Orech

Inspector Of School

0772 578 424

 

6

Liberata Omach

Guidance and Counseling 

0757 695 172

 

8

Akello Stella

Secretary

0774 095 282

 

9

Okite Denis

Driver

0772 356 652

 

10

Kasule Moses

Driver

0774171430

 

 


HEALTH

 

S/N

NAME

TITLE

MOBILE

EMAIL

1

Dr. Ochen Buchan

 District Health Officer

0772 577 039

 

2

Dr.Orec Isaac

 Senior Medical Officer

0772991893

 

3

Okello Hillary

 Acting Public Health Officer

0772954459

 

4

Ogwang Francis

 Public Health Officer

0782470510

 

5

Aceng Dorcus

District Drug Inspector

0773143726

 

6

Awanyo Thomas

Cold Chain Technician

0775133708

 

7

Epilu Felix

Assistant Inventory Management Officer

0778046572

 

8

John Paul Byagamy

District Laboratory Technician

0782198226

 

9

Acheka Edmond

Assistant District Health Officer in charge maternal Child Health

0779 613 740

 

10

Opio John Nelson

Assistant District Health Officer in charge Environment

0772 870 510

 

11

Ariko Geoffrey

Bio Statistician

0773 401 956

 

12

Okao Ben Abor

District HIV/ Focal Person

0785 090 909

 

13

Tonny Bua

 Assistant Inventory Management Officer

0772 671 067

 

14

Okol Etwop Leo

Health Information Assistant

0782 401 736

 

15

Lajul Joyce

 Health Information Assistant

0774 855 000

 

16

Nandudu Barbara

Secretary

0785 689 721

 

17

Awongo Robert

Driver

0772 590 897

 

 

PRODUCTION

 

S/No

NAME

TITLE

CONTACT

 

1

Okello Thomas

District Production and Marketing Officer

0772345374

 

2

Dr. OGWAL ANTHONY

Principle Veterinary Officer

0772921689

 

3

Alum Dorcus

 Principle Agriculture Officer

0780451494

 

4

Otim David Otoo

Senior Agriculture Officer /Engineering

0783884444

 

5

Ayo George Ogwal

 Principle Entomology Officer

0772872274

 

6

Okolla James

Entomology Officer

0782477784

 

7

Ario Mike

Agricultural Officer

0772344771

 

8

Owili Joseph

Lab.  Assistant

0773884860

 

9

Okello Michael

 Fishery Officer

0779474343

 

10

Dr. ONGEBO JOEL

Senior Veterinary Officer

0772590886

 

11

Alip Patrick

 Agricultural Officer in charge Operation Wealth Creation

0771422961

 

12

Ojuka Godfrey Acuti

Agricultural Officer

0772958115

 

13

Dr. PODPODO CECIL

 Veterinary Officer

0777785400

 

14

Angom Harriet

Assistant Animal Husbandry Officer

0779023923

 

15

Onika Moses

 Agricultural Officer

0773323270

 

16

Dr. OKELLO OGWAL PETER

 Veterinary Officer

0772450350

 

17

Otim Ayita

Assistant Agricultural Officer

0773623425

 

18

Opio Robert Louis Oluge

Agricultural Officer

0772331800

 

19

Ebong Herbert Cornish

Fishery Officer

0782512153

 

20

Okello Francis Adilo

Agricultural Officer

0788028799

 

21

Ebonga Rashid

Assistant Fishery Officer

0772608588

 

22

Ayo Godfrey

Assistant Animal Husbandry Officer

0776347805

 

23

Ongom Benson

 Agricultural Officer

0775006802

 

24

Olet Joseph

 Assistant Animal Husbandry Officer

0789154238

 

25

Dr. OLUGE PETER

 Veterinary Officer

0772938097

 

26

Odongo Caesar

Agricultural Officer

0782461809

 

27

Ajwang Evelyn

Agricultural Officer

0774717880

 

28

Okello Benard

 Assistant Animal Husbandry Officer

0775710085

 

29

Owani Denis

 Agricultural Officer

0782439559

 

30

Akello Betty

Assistant Animal Husbandry Officer

0782516388

 

31

Eiumu Solomon

Assistant Fishery Officer

0777975249

 

32

Lira Francis

 Entomology Assistant

0752088227

 

33

Abila Peter

 Agricultural Officer

0782718304

 

34

Ogo Ricky

Entomology Assistant

0784800015

 

35

Okello John Bosco

Senior Entomology Officer

 

 

36

Otim Benard

 Assistant Animal Husbandry Officer

0775682458

 

37

Akaki Benard

 Assistant Animal Husbandry Officer

0784298523

 

38

Alobo Josephine

District Commercial Officer

0772697880

 

39

Olade Santos

 Commercial Officer

0777776373

 

 

 

COMMUNITY BASED SERVICES

S/N

NAME

TITLE

MOBILE

EMAIL

1.      

Anon Christine

District Comm.Dev’t Off

0772672792

 

2.      

Okello Francis

Senior Comm. Dev’t Officer/ Clerk to Council

0775 508 787

 

3.      

Oguta Tom

Senior Labour Officer

0752/0772352553

 

4.      

Ocaa Jackson

Senior Probation/Welfare Off.

0772 525 884

0751 525 884

 

5.      

Olao Ronny

Probation/Welfare Off.

0782699134/

0751525884

 

6.      

Akol Stella

Stenographer Secretary

0774-979279

stellaakols@gmail.com

7.      

Obong Obong Chris

Driver

 

 

 

 

FINANCE

 

S/N

NAME

TITLE

MOBILE

EMAIL

1

Ebonga Geoffrey

Chief Finance Officer

0772  562 044

 

2

Okullo Aroma Mark

Senior Account Assistant

0777  033 446

0753  477 295

okulloaromamark@gmail.com     

3

Ajangi Betty Mercy

Senior Account Assistant

0774 550  788

 

4

Etap Rester

 Finance Officer

0392 945  439

 

5

Adongo Caroline

 Senior Account Assistant

0772  643 797

 

6

Ngoro Bernard

Senior Accountant

0772 901  477

 

7

Odora Boniface

Senior Account Assistant

0772 029  910

 

8

Joyce Madudu

Secretary

0782 607  244

 

9

Okoko Silvester Kisembo

Accountant

0772491322

 

10

Okello Patrick

Senior Finance Officer

0392949027

 

 

DISTRICT SERVICE COMMISSION

 

S/N

NAME

TITLE

MOBILE

EMAIL

1

Otyek Moses

Chairman District Service Commission

0772 413 137

 

3

Awor Margaret

Office Attendant

0777  037 564

 

4

Lesmaci  Alum

O/Typist

0712  074 276

 

 

 

 

 

SAS/SUB-COUNTY CHIEFS

 

NO

NAME

SUB-COUNTY

MOBILE

E-MAIL

1

Apio Lillian Ocari

ADEKOKWOK

0772  656  436

 

2

Ekwang Henry Cilodyang

BARR

0772  586  648

 

3

Ngwenomol Tonny

AGWENG

0782  455  434

 

4

Angole Jimmy

NGETTA

0757  331  284

0780  229  376

 

5.

Obia George

OGUR

0774  190  680

0716  190  680

 

6

Omara Peter

LIRA

0774  932  953

0755  932  953

 

7

Harriet Aboko

AMACH

0782  553  332

0788  721 788

 

8

Ocen Peter

AGALI

0757  182  466

0783  182  466

 

9

Komakech Emmanuel

AROMO

0782  416  740

0759  416  740

 

 

CDOs/ASSISTANT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT OFFICERS

 

S/N

NAME

SUB-COUNTY

MOBILE

E-MAIL

1

Ebong Sammy

LIRA

0782  569  234

 

3

Acen Sharon Ego

AGALI

0772  460  630

 

4.

Agalo Everline

AGWENG

0757  722   689

 

5

Theopista Aceng

AROMO

0775  896   658

 

6

Atoke Betty

OGUR

0782  039  128

 

7

Abonyo Judith

AGALI

0772  566  727

 

8

Aceng  Susan

ADEKOKWOK

0772  910  159

 

9

Alwedo Molly

BARR

0751  267  825

0774  267  825

 

10

Munu Cons

CENTRAL DIV.

0772  398  407

 

11

Ayugi Lilly

RAILWAYS  DIV

0782  194  439

 

12

Ocen Tommy

 

077

 

13

Nuru Marriam

OJWINA DIV.

0782 403 281

 

 

 

 SUB-ACCOUNTANTS

 

S/N

NAME

SUB-COUNTY

MOBILE

E-MAIL

1

Ogwal Eyal Moses

BARR

0772  630 468

 

2

Apicha Milly

AGALI

0775  129  257

 

3

Akello Nancy Bua

NGETTA

0778  927  808

 

4

Okoko Sylvester Kisembo

OGUR

0772 491  322

 

5

Okello Patrick

AMACH

0392 949  027

 

6

Obura Desmon

AROMO

0782  308 164

 

7

Okura Teddy

ADEKOKWOK

0783  192 462

 

8

Olet Phillps

AGWENG

0782  898 594

0753  898 594

 

9

Olade Santos

LIRA

0782  424 562

 

 

RELIGIOUS LEADERS

 

S/N

NAME

CONTACT

E-MAIL

1

Bishop Tom Okello

0772 418 442

 

2

Bishop Charles Odur Kami

0772 614 000

 

3

Bishop Joseph Franzeli

0782 976 906

 

4

Rev. Jackie Otoo Olima

0772 589 585

 

5

Hajji Basir

0782 015 157